return to autocross page.
                    WILLAMETTE MOTOR CLUB
Spring Fling Autocross  March 28, 2004
O'all Class Driver Car 1st Run   2nd Run   3rd Run   4th Run
1 1DM Eric Armstrong Fiat X1/9 0:38.640 [1] 0:37.672 0:37.399 0:36.731
2 1EP Mark Scholz Fiat 128 DNF 0:42.841 [3] 0:38.813 0:37.929
3 2EP Mike Mullikin Dodge Omni 0:41.985 [1] 0:40.465 [1] 0:38.936 0:39.457
4 NFP Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:41.393 0:40.780 0:40.064 0:40.738 [1]
5 1FP Steve Epperly Datsun 240Z 0:55.910 [10] 0:43.979 0:47.472 [7] 0:40.087
6 1ASP Don Emerson Lotus Europa 0:41.613 0:40.648 0:40.165 0:40.216
7 2FP Kevin Kaehler Datsun 240Z 0:44.562 0:42.801 0:41.675 0:40.484
8 1ESP Mark McFarland Ford Mustang 0:48.503 [5] 0:41.884 0:40.897 0:40.567
9 1CP Russ Schulte Ford Mustang 0:41.584 [2] 0:41.501 [1] 0:41.396 [1] 0:40.606
10 2ESP Rob Riedel Subaru STi 0:43.761 0:42.240 0:41.671 0:40.724
11 3ESP Ed Gouldsmith Ford Mustang 0:43.514 0:41.547 0:40.817 0:43.939 [3]
12 1DSP Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:40.861 [1] 0:42.104 [2] 0:43.362 [3] 0:41.359 [1]
13 3HS Caleb Veach** VW Rabbit 0:42.474 0:42.614 0:40.927 0:40.891
14 1FSP Eric Mauer Toyota Corolla 0:47.751 [3] 0:41.843 0:43.553 [3] 0:41.058
15 2FSP Fred Cusimano VW Rabbit 0:44.560 0:42.741 0:43.077 [1] 0:41.308
16 4GS Steve Kimura** VW Beetle 0:43.219 [1] 0:41.684 [1] 0:41.434 [2] 0:42.371
17 4HS Todd Elkins** VW Rabbit 0:47.543 0:42.308 0:41.519 0:41.746 [1]
18 3FP Pam Kirmeier Datsun 240Z 0:44.221 0:43.244 [1] 0:41.687 0:42.053
19 2DSP Aaron Lester Dodge Neon 0:45.657 [1] 0:44.501 [1] 0:41.772 0:42.010 [1]
20 1OSPU Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:42.948 0:43.443 [1] 0:43.635 [1] 0:41.960
21 1BS Chris Davie Porsche Boxster 0:48.384 0:42.959 0:42.629 0:42.002
22 1CS Jeremy Bowers Mazda Miata 0:42.349 0:42.410 0:43.045 0:42.015
23 2DM Ripley Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:44.469 [1] 0:42.973 0:42.607 0:42.035
24 2OSPU Gary Pimm Datsun 1200 0:43.258 0:42.601 0:42.547 0:42.147
25 1GS Mike Knight VW GTI 0:43.839 0:43.315 0:42.315 0:44.303 [2]
26 1DS Charles Cope Subaru WRX 0:45.376 [1] 0:43.560 0:43.068 0:42.430
27 1CSP Michael Soots Mazda Miata 0:53.697 [5] 0:45.031 [1] 0:42.749 0:43.316
28 4ESP Larry Kash Chev Camaro 0:44.379 0:42.769 0:43.600 [1] 0:44.363 [1]
29 NOV Colin Manney Chev Corvette 0:52.750 [6] 0:51.931 [6] 0:45.051 [2] 0:42.847 [1]
30 2ES Dick Lang** Toyota MR2 0:45.648 [1] 0:47.255 [2] 0:43.516 0:42.882
31 2CP Dale Schulte Ford Mustang DNF 0:46.687 0:42.896 [1] 0:45.548 [3]
32 2DS Larry Fenley Dodge SRT4 0:44.233 0:43.500 0:43.513 0:42.936
33 2BS Mat Stewart Porsche 911 0:47.138 0:44.292 0:43.554 0:43.059
34 3DSP David Hamilton Acura Integra 0:47.158 0:45.671 0:44.161 0:43.128
35 2CSP Steve Newby Mazda RX7 0:45.122 [3] 0:49.153 [8] 0:43.467 [2] 0:43.130
36 3DS Gary Rea Subaru WRX 0:51.766 [6] 0:46.189 0:44.400 0:43.204
37 NFP Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:43.748 0:43.967 0:43.223 0:50.174 [5]
38 1BSP John Nelson Datsun 240Z 0:45.382 0:43.287 0:44.125 0:44.325
39 3FSP Chris Kobernik VW Scirocco 0:56.552 [5] 0:49.435 [5] 0:56.191 [8] 0:43.297
40 5ESP Keith Meyer Chev Corvair 0:43.585 0:44.910 [2] 0:44.778 0:44.253 [1]
41 2BSP Greg Jennings Datsun 240Z 0:55.289 [10] 0:44.869 0:43.622 0:43.613
42 1HS Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:44.443 0:44.397 0:44.048 0:49.006 [3]
43 1SM Luke Anderson Nissan 180SX 1:03.485 [5] 0:47.699 [2] 0:46.821 [2] 0:44.211 [1]
44 3BS Loren Delamarter** Toyota MR2 0:47.216 0:45.636 [1] 0:50.102 [6] 0:44.322
45 2HS Larry Desaulniers Honda Accord 0:45.410 0:45.183 [1] 0:44.428 0:45.690
46 1STX Tad Davis Subaru WRX 0:50.181 [5] 0:45.372 0:44.389 0:44.437
47 1FS Ken Gutierrez Chev Impala SS 0:48.750 [3] 0:48.216 [2] 0:48.098 0:44.658
48 2GS Mark Martin VW Jetta 0:53.606 [6] 0:48.519 0:46.888 [1] 0:44.671
49 NOV Johnny Helt Chev Camaro 0:48.676 0:49.262 [3] 0:46.838 [1] 0:45.141
50 NOV Bryan Donahue Honda Prelude 0:56.266 [10] 0:47.543 0:46.934 [1] 0:45.184
51 3DM Julie Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:50.708 [1] 0:46.149 0:51.213 [3] 0:45.383
52 1AS Andy Skinner Chev Corvette 0:47.430 [1] 0:46.371 0:45.441 0:47.183 [2]
53 4DSP Kristopher Byrd Dodge Neon 0:48.684 0:46.060 0:45.593 0:45.538
54 3CP Brad Pierce Ford Mustang 0:48.894 0:45.852 [1] DNF 0:46.426 [2]
55 2AS Jeff Morgan Subaru STi 0:50.203 [2] 0:47.422 [3] 0:45.901 [1] 0:53.313 [1]
56 4FSP Joe Bierbower VW Rabbit 0:49.201 [5] 0:46.385 [1] 0:45.945 [5] 0:47.618 [5]
57 4DS Jennifer Johnson Subaru WRX 0:52.679 0:49.052 [1] 0:47.535 0:45.949
58 5DSP Jess Krieger BMW 328 DNF 0:52.298 [5] 0:48.199 0:46.069
59 1STS Tucker Sheppy Nissan 240SX 0:50.208 [2] 0:47.838 0:47.026 0:46.077
60 3CSP Emalee Newby Mazda RX7 0:46.080 0:47.379 [5] 0:51.453 [5] 0:52.718 [5]
61 2STS Jason Richards Subaru Legacy 0:52.034 [3] 0:47.435 [1] 0:47.703 [2] 0:46.130
62 1ES Travis Rea Mazda RX7 0:47.406 0:50.108 [3] 0:47.677 0:46.392
63 3GS Ted Jones Honda Civic Si 0:51.765 0:49.256 0:46.443 0:48.713 [3]
64 5DS Chris Wilhelm Subaru WRX 0:49.026 [1] 0:46.733 0:46.667 [1] 0:47.310 [3]
65 5HS Merrilee Gilley Hyundai Tiburon 0:50.115 [2] 0:48.997 [1] 0:46.903 0:47.788 [1]
66 NOV Greg Weaver Ford Focus ZX3 0:49.923 [1] 0:48.994 0:51.209 [3] 0:47.069
67 3STS Brandon Richards Subaru Legacy 1:05.437 0:53.119 0:47.637 [1] 0:49.995
68 5GS Ben Straughan VW GTI 0:51.905 0:57.443 0:48.079 0:47.873
69 NOV Steve Yang Subaru WRX 0:54.436 [6] 0:49.816 [5] 0:59.785 [13] 0:48.363 [2]
70 6HS David Babcock Geo Metro 0:55.502 [5] 0:54.496 [5] 0:55.762 [5] 0:48.592
71 4DM Ernest Armstrong Fiat X1/9 DNF 0:51.598 1:02.249 [11] 0:48.790
72 NOV Jared Canon Nissan 300ZX 1:05.797 [5] 0:57.143 0:50.107 0:49.705
73 4CSP Josh Stone Toyota MR2 0:50.428 [6] 1:21.436 [35] 0:50.474 [[6] 0:50.525 [6]
74 6GS John Olson BMW 325e 1:08.818 [6] 0:58.351 [5] 0:59.136 [6] 0:52.044
75 2CS John Tilton Mazda Miata DNF 0:53.996 [5] 0:54.844 [5] 0:52.114 [5]
76 NOV Trevor Rutherford Hyundai Tiburon 1:00.558 [5] 0:56.993 [5] 0:57.447 [6] 0:53.071 [5]
77 NFP Jay Thomas Nissan 240SX 1:04.490 [17] 0:56.664 [11] 1:06.845 [21] 0:53.866 [5]
78 2FS Katie Gutierrez Chev Impala SS 1:08.385 [5] 0:56.468 0:54.725 0:54.347
79 NOV Chris Newby Mazda RX7 1:05.725 [5] 0:59.548 0:54.955 0:58.991 [3]
80 NOV Jacob Chastain Honda Civic DNF 1:00.943 [10] 0:58.691 [11] DNF
81 5FSP Dave Brunkal MGB 1:02.813 [10] 0:59.387 1:02.126 [5] 1:01.095 [5]
** The asterisks indicate drivers who ran in Stock cars in the afternoon instead of the correct morning 
session.  Because the track was significantly faster in the afternoon, these competitors had a clear 
advantage over those who ran at the correct time.  We have given these drivers a class placing equivalent 
to the average time of the competitors who ran in the morning.
Time Only
1 Steve Epperly Datsun 240Z 0:38.657
2 Steve Epperly Datsun 240Z 0:39.047
3 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:39.330
4 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:39.441
5 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:39.626
6 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:39.735
7 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:39.779
8 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:39.919
9 Steve Kimura VW Beetle 0:39.996
10 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:40.060
11 Mike Mullikin Dodge Omni 0:40.142 [1]
12 Mark McFarland Ford Mustang 0:40.268
13 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:40.394
14 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:40.398 [1]
15 Mark Scholz Fiat 128 0:40.600 [1]
16 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:40.843
17 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:40.870
18 Steve Kimura VW Beetle 0:40.988 [1]
19 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:41.038 [2]
20 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:41.104
21 Steve Kimura VW Beetle 0:41.152 [1]
22 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:41.156 [1]
23 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:41.278
24 Steve Kimura VW Beetle 0:41.318
25 Steve Epperly Datsun 240Z 0:41.359 [1]
26 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:41.442
27 Mark McFarland Ford Mustang 0:41.542
28 Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:41.583
29 Joe Bierbower VW Rabbit 0:41.672
30 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:41.681 [1]
31 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:41.683
32 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:41.892 [1]
33 Caleb Veach VW Rabbit 0:42.009 [1]
34 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:42.285
35 Eric Armstrong Fiat X1/9 0:42.292
36 Pam Kirmeier Datsun 240Z 0:42.339
37 Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:42.374 [1]
38 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:42.408
39 Mike Mullikin Dodge Omni 0:42.607 [2]
40 Luke Anderson Nissan 240SX 0:42.609
41 Tim Boedigheimer Chev Corvette 0:42.870 [1]
42 John Nelson Datsun 240Z 0:42.888
43 John Nelson Datsun 240Z 0:42.896
44 Barry Warren Datsun 1200 0:42.920 [1]
45 Pam Kirmeier Datsun 240Z 0:42.980
46 John Nelson Datsun 240Z 0:43.118
47 Ripley Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:43.209
48 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:43.304 [3]
49 Ernie Armstrong Fiat X1/9 0:43.444
50 John Nelson Datsun 240Z 0:43.458 [1]
51 Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:43.461
52 Julie Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:43.882
53 Keith Meyer Chev Corvair 0:43.923
54 Julie Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:43.969
55 Mark Scholz Fiat 128 0:44.075 [2]
56 Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:44.077
57 Joe Bierbower VW Rabbit 0:44.540 [2]
58 Eric Hansberry Acura Integra 0:44.638 [2]
59 Chris Kobernik VW Scirocco 0:44.992
60 Mark Martin VW Jetta 0:45.000
61 Weston Duff Nissan Altima 0:45.070
62 Mark McFarland Ford Mustang 0:45.509 [5]
63 Keith Meyer Chev Corvair 0:45.562 [1]
64 John Tilton Mazda Miata 0:45.608
65 Julie Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:45.637
66 Julie Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:46.392 [1]
67 John Tilton Mazda Miata 0:46.418
68 John Tilton Mazda Miata 0:46.622
69 John Tilton Mazda Miata 0:46.641
70 Chris Kobernik VW Scirocco 0:46.923 [5]
71 Jacob Chastain Honda Civic 0:47.078 [3]
72 Ripley Bryant Fiat X1/9 0:47.491 [6]
73 Jacob Chastain Honda Civic 0:48.687 [1]
74 Eric Armstrong Fiat X1/9 0:49.404 [5]
75 Ted Jones Honda Civic Si 0:49.657
76 Jared Canon 0:50.412 [1]
77 Luke Anderson Nissan 180SX 0:50.967 [8]
78 Chris Kobernik VW Scirocco 0:51.683 [5]
79 Jared Canon 0:53.113 [3]
80 Mark Martin VW Jetta 0:53.670 [1]
81 Eric Armstrong Fiat X1/9 1:01.945 [16]
NOTE TO ALL COMPETITORS
The flyer for each event clearly indicates the session in which each class will run.  From this point forward, 
this requirement will be strictly enforced.  Exceptions will be made only for drivers who have extenuating 
circumstances and have obtained the prior approval of the club president.  Even then, if the driver is 
perceived to have gained an advantage from an out-of-session run, the placing will be adjusted accordingly.  
A driver who shows up for the wrong session will not be allowed to compete for championship points.
Thanks for supporting our event.                
                       
Our next event is May 2 inAstoria and will be part of the championship series.